Gateway Passwords

Description

I recently upgraded to version 1.74 from 1.72 and am using the same connection file.

It seems that all passwords that were stored are working properly with the exception of any connections that use the RDP gateway. Any connection configured to use a Gateway server always prompts for a password even if set to "Use the same username and password".

Passwords were saved properly in version 1.72 and never had this issue

Environment

Windows 10 Pro

Status

Assignee

Unassigned

Reporter

Kevin Hayashi

Labels

Components

Affects versions

Priority

Major
Configure